Close

RFC-Hero-Banner

All of these teachers, school nutrition staff, parents, and community members have already signed up to participate in Rooting for Carrots!

Sign-up today to join them in participating in October Farm to School Month.

Suzanne Geddes Coal Mountain Elementary
Katie Carlson Garden Hills Elementary
Jennifer Saboura Mountain view elementary
Christine Tholl LEAD
Cindy Culver Marietta City Schools
david roberts Eli Enrichment Academy
Eileen Stone Cliff Valley School
Stephanie Joseph MJCCA Sunshine School
Dee A Mathis Sharon Elementary
Robin Ortale Sarah Smith Elementary
Mary Jo Schaab Kids Kondo
Jessica O’Leary All District Schools
Holly Skinner Cornelia Elementary
Michell Whitehead Alps Elementary School
Annie Reeves Precious Jewel Family Day Care
Sima Hill LITTLE LINGUISTS INTERNATIONAL PRESCHOOL
Rocelia (Bo) K. Patterson Noah’s landing for kids
Sarah Vondenkamp Whitehead Road Elementary
Paula McGhee The Learning Tree
Susan Stone Newton County School
Judy Turner ANNETTE WINN
Kara J Reeder Cherokee Charter Academy
Valerie A Oxford Fowler Drive/Winterville
Patricia Jenkins Richmond County School Nutrition Program
Sandra Cason Shuman Elementary
Rhonda Cooper Patterson Elementary
Celeste Lane Emerson Elem, Woodland HS
Kathy Nguyen Green Acres Elementary School
Susan Sargent Mossy Creek Elementary
Dorota Rzucidlo Barnett Shoals Elementary School
Diane Booth Timothy Road Elementary
Tonya Blocker Evans County School District
Karyn Castles White County Middle School
Stacee Farrell Chase Street Elementary School
Stacey Morgan Banks County Middle School
Karen Smith Alps Road Elementary School
VJ Locsin Kids ‘R’ Kids of Grayson Learning Academy
Marcia Phillips Cleveland Road Elementary
Valerie Bowers Chestatee ES
Sherrie Hannah Rutland Academy
Jeane Boggs Gaines Elementary School
Debbie Pruitt Mossy Creek Elementary School
Lynn Duhn Still Elementary/Cobb County
Renee Williams Barrow Elementary School
Becky Blades Midway Christian School
Gretchen Anglin Mt. Yonah Elementary School
Marcia Outler Cumming Elementary
Karen Brinkley Fowler Drive Elementary
Debra Scholl Howard B. Stroud Elementary
Demetricia Pittman Oglethorpe Elementary School
Courtney Gay Toombs County Schools
Debbie Block The Davis Academy
Susan Strickland J.J. Harris Elementary School
Beth Martin North Georgia Home School Co-op
Hope Abbs Several Counties
Laura Lynn Brantley County Schools
Nicole Trunk Barrow County
Jervonia Melton East Lake Early Learning Academy
Ginny Lyon Chalker Elementary
Alecia Red Barrett Treutlen
Millie Edwards Mossy Creek Elementary
Cindy Curry Whit Davis Elementary School
Jill Griffin Chase Street Elementary
Rhonda Williams All Rabun County Schools
Alyssa Barnes Hickory Hills Elementary School
Stephanie Smith Winterville Elementary School
Lauren Goble Wells Elementary
Heather Scarborough West Cobb Christian Academy
Ameenah Sabree Mohammed Schools
Christopher B Schell Charles Ellis
Wayne Dail Louise Radloff Middle School
Stephen Lush South Jackson Elementary School
Stephanie Ives Addison Elementary
Amanda Bentley Northwest Laurens Elementary
Karen Swinson West Laurens High School
shay grant Lanier Charter Career Academy
Christy Steinmann East Laurens Middle High
Ashli Solinger Kinchafoonee Primary School
Connie Gillis East Laurens Elementary
Deryl Heflin Nickajack Elementary
Terry Brown Laurens County Schools – Young Farmer
Lisa Parrish Southwest Laurens Elementary
Melissa R Reid Elachee Nature Preschool
Donna Sapp Laurens County Schools
Kyonghae Shin Minor Elementary School
Tori Joyce Rock Springs Christian Academy
Cheryl Dicks Twin Rivers MS
Dawnee Walker-Wright Murphey Middle School
Tamecka Crawford Meadowbrook Elementary
Shirley A. Walker Laney High
Rene’ Powell Wheeless Road Elem.
Jennifer Elliott Hephzibah Middle
Mary Ellen Sheehan The International Community School
Stefanie Haerynck High Meadows School
Patricia Wells Morgan Road Middle
Katerina Flanders Lanier Middle School
Charles Harris Freedom Park Elementary/Middle
Yvette Ferrell A.D. hains ele.
Stephanie Williams barton chapel ele.
Deb Froehlich Lawrenceville Elementary
Karen Parker Riveride primary
Jacqueline Dannette Collister Brookwood In-Home Montessori
Susan Stephens A. R. Johnson
Angela Lowe Tobacco Road Elem
Jeannie Lanio Lanier High School
Rebecca Wallace Parkside Elementary
Melanie Hartfield Unity Grove Elementary
Cleta Long Bibb County Schools
Yolanda Payne Coile Middle School
Theresa Cantrell All Schools in Bibb County
Sandy Holden Lamar-Milledge
Kristi Baer Lakeview Academy
Jennifer Hernandez Marietta Center for Advanced Academics
Cassie D Neal Cornerstone Children’s Center
Angela Pollard Kids R Kids #54
Farah Khani The Goddard School of Woodstock
Sharon Pinder Williams Heights Elementary
Felicia Conn-Payton Little Scholars Academy
Leena Mitchell Akers Academy
Dana D Dixon Kid’s Time Learning Academy
Denise Ribeiro Varner Elementary School
Lisa Naliwajka Holly Springs STEM Academy
Angie Ray bright ones learning center
Faye Barnett Oglethorpe Point Elementary
Nicole Rearick Duncan Creek Academy
KAMILAH EASON-PRICE BRIGHT BEGINNINGS DAY CARE & LEARNING CENTER
Judy A Wintemute Horizon Christian School
Julie Hughes Ms. Julie’s Child Care
Rozina Muradali Discovery Point # 4
Jaquillia Jones-Garrott Rockdale Pre-K
Holly Thaw Fulton County Schools
Susan  Kay Norman Eagle Pointe Preschool
Jeree M Creech Children’s learning center
Tammie W Johnson Infinite Learning Academy
Viral Dave The Goddard School (Midtown)
Linda Renee Davis Justus Kidz Family Child Care
Tina Lales Blessed Sacrament
Sharon Warner Saddle Ridge
Danielle I Pates Rocky Mount Elementary
Debbie Rector Whitfield County Dalton Day Care Center
Nargis Soldier AAIMS Montessori School
Sharon B. Suitt CHI Montessori Academy
Stacy Smith Athens Clarke County School District
Jeanne M Yawn Start Smart Learning Center
Leisa R Wall Creative Learning Center
Geannie C. Watson Alpha Academy-Pre-K Lottery
Kristen Ware Creme de la Creme Preschool
Angela J. Carr Concerted Services, Inc. Head Start
Marguerite O’Brien East Cobb Prep
Corinne Matthews Montessori Academy
Daphne Bailey Whit Davis Elementary
Prema Jayaraman AAIMS Montessori
Patty Beckham Moore Elementary
Valerie Easton Wisdom World Care and Learning Center
Lori D. Maerz Child Development Lab at the McPhaul Center
Lisa Marie McDaniel Brunswick High School GA
Vicki Mealor St. Andrews School
Teresa A Brown The Goddard School
Abbey Harden Kids R Kids 15
Jennifer Drey Charles Ellis Montessori Academy
Maria Moor Sunshine House Early Learning Academy
bill allgood MIRACLE YEARS OF LEARNING
Betts Berry Saddle Ridge Middle School
Diane Robinson Kids World Learning Center
Meredith Seibert Lifespan Montessori
Tiffany L. Patterson Bumblebees Childcare Learning Center, LLC
Patty Gatewood Learn N Play Academy
Andrea Zoppo SoulShine
Nicole Ponziani BROOKWOOD ELEM
Katie Tilt Smyrna Montessori School
Gayle Harrell The Epstein School
Evelyn J Moore Stephens Co. Head Start
Bridgette Matthews Elbert County Primary School
Rich Friedman East Jackson Elementary
Erica smith Day Care Centers
Dan Morris Benton Elementary
Sandra Threlkeld Holly Springs Elementary
Constance Parker SGA Elementary
Julie Faison Odom Elementary
Renee Connors Findley Oaks Elementary
Jeanne Royal Jefferson Parkway
Alesia McElroy Danielsville Elementary
Camille Blair Commerce High School
Christine Williamson Golden Isles Career Academy
Tracy L Richardson Sol C. Johnson High School
Lynn Burch Fannin County High School
Cindy Hart Statesboro High School
Vickie Rundbaken Flowery Branch High School
Krystle Shuman Effingham College and Career Academy
Yvonne Hardy Baldwin High School
Sharon Pirkle South Hall Middle School
Dana Niblett Dodge County High
Lori Janousek Mother’s Love Child Care
Demeatrice Bentley Central High School
Connie Aplin Troup County High School
Ashley Jones Dodge County High School
Renee Roberson Coffee High School
Melody Walker West Forsyth High School
Scott Quinlan Newton College and Career Academy
Cheryl Hambrick Marietta High School
Mary Chapman Freedom Middle School
Altineka Golphin Stockbridge hs
Leslie Hurdle Hutchings College and Career Academy
Shannon Bishop richmond county
Hannah Land Jefferson County High School
Karla Buckholz Northside High School – Columbus
Trixie Scott West Laurens High School
Pamela Lyons PEBBLEBROOK HIGH
Deborah Grant Maxwell High School of Technology
Stefanie Haerynck community Teen center/ Gardens
Niya Marilla Rockdale Career Academy
Jennifer Kilroy Alpharetta High School
Beth Walker Glynn County 4-H
Jan Harrison Godley Station School
Krysta Johnson Renfroe Middle School
Harrileen Conner Butts county
Jackie Emmons Archer High School
Lorri Ward Dobbins Middle School
Lynne Scott Milton High School
Emily H Bacon The Clifton School at Clairmont
Carmen Yarbrough McIntosh
Katie Foster Locust Grove High School
Natalie Mercer Tybee Island Maritime Academy
Helen Varner Brookstone School
Dionna Walker Bascomb Elementary
Ginger Reeves Northgate
Leslie O’Bryant River Ridge High School
Cynthia Lovett Southeast Bulloch High School
Carmen Andrews Cherokee High School
Tara Nalley Macedonia ES
Amanda Hayes Northside Middle
Amy Knight Trip Elementary school
Hope Zimmerman Clarke Middle School
Wande Meadows Little Ones Little Center
Ashley Rouse Maynard Jackson High School
Anita M. Hall Ridgeview Charter Middle School
Elizabeth Adams St. Andrew’s School
Sandy Golden R J Burch Elementary
Michelle Rice Burgess-Peterson Academy
The Legacy Centre Preschool TLC Preschool
The Lionheart School Gardens The Lionheart School
Paula Moore Greene County 4-H
Valencia Thornton Elberty County 4-H
Tanisha Kersey Warren County 4-H
Robin Turi Augusta-Richmond County 4-H
Elaine Lanier  4-H Southeast District
Linda Farris  4-H Southeast District
Lisa Starling Grady County 4-H
Nykita Howell  4-H Northwest District
Jackie Nunn Ware County 4-H
Donna Harris Wayne County 4-H
Rebekah Greene Burke County 4-H
Stephanie Benton Early County 4-H
Leonard Anderson Dekalb County 4-H
Margaret Halbrook Terrell County 4-H
Susan Yearwood Stephens County 4-H
Trey Walker Pierce County 4-H
Brenda Welch Schley County 4-H
Melinda Flood Whitfield County 4-H
Kandi Edwards Whitfield County 4-H
Julie Davis Montgomery County 4-H
Jesseca Campbell Wheeler County 4-H
Charity Cagle Lumpkin County 4-H
Yolanda Cummings Bibb County 4-H
Kaye Lynn Hataway Appling County 4-H
Jody Hodges Miller County 4-H
Beth Walker Glynn County 4-H
Tammy Tyre McIntosh County 4-H
Laura Walton Lowndes County 4-H
Tamara Harris Northwest District 4-H
Muquita Lumumba Macon County 4-H
Susan Culpepper Douglas County 4-H
Kathy Baldwin  4-H Southeast District
Kimberly Conney Charles Drew High School
Neely Hudson Carson Middle School
Janna Lynn Rookis Dacula Academy
Salli Eve Coastal middle school
Abby Alexander Winterville Elementary
Alexis Wright Appling Middle School
Lauren Lloyd Forsyth Central High School
Beth Pilkington Lee County High School
michelle cottingham Bold Springs Academy
Stephanie Alexander Turner County High School
Sondra Fortner Johnson County Elementary
Janean Stone homeschool
Jenny McMahan Callaway Elementary School
Tarana White Butler High School
Chris Bestor Lambert High School
Kendall Xides Oak Grove Elementary

Deborah McIncrow